Navigation
Home Page

“A Caring Christian Community”

Who's Who & Areas of Responsibility

 Below are our

AREAS OF RESPONSIBILITY  

click on each link to read the appropriate Policy  

SUBJECTS

STAFF NAME & ROLE

SLT-Senior Leadership Team

Click on 

POLICY to read

Assessment

Mrs A. Lewis SLT

Assistant Headteacher –Boston site

Assessment

Art and Indoor Learning Environment

Mrs L Copsey

Class teacher – Yr. 3

 Art &      Design &  Display

Collective Worship

Mrs N Cashell SLT

Deputy Headteacher – East Street site

Collective Worship

Computer Studies

Mr A Withams

Mr Michael Blight – Class teacher Yr.4

ICT

Cyber-Bullying

Awareness.

E-Safety.

Curriculum

Phase Leaders: SLT

Mrs N Cashell- Lower phase

Mrs A Lewis – Middle phase

Miss S Baldwin – Upper phase

Marking & Feedback

Design and Technology

Miss E Wicker – Class teacher Yr.1

Design and Technology

EAL

Mrs F Ali

Class teacher Yr.2

EAL

EYFS (Early Years and Foundation Stage) East Street

Mrs N Cashell SLT

Deputy Headteacher – East Street site

EYFS

Geography

Mrs N Mandalia

Class teacher Yr.5

Geography

History

Mr M Napper

Class teacher Yr.4

History

Inclusion and Pastoral

Ms M Brewer SLT

Deputy Headteacher – Boston Site

Looked After

Children.

Positive Behaviour Management.

Languages, Modern Foreign Language & Global Dimension

Mr A Simpson

PMFL (French)

Learning Support and Library Services

Mrs S-A Smith- Librarian

 

LSA Appraisal

Ms M Brewer SLT

Deputy Headteacher – Boston Site

 

Maths

Miss S Baldwin SLT

Assistant Headteacher

Maths

More Able and Talented

Mrs J Muttock

Reception

More-Able Pupils

Music

Mr A Withams

Mrs M Van-Looy

Music

Phonics and

Early Years English

Mrs M Hersey

Lead teacher – East Street

Reception Class

 

Physical Education & Sports

Coaches:

Mr S Jolly  Class teacher Yr.6

Mr L Woolf, Mr C Abbott

PE & Sport

PPG – Pupil Premium Grant

PPG Support

Phase Leaders:

Mrs N Cashell- Lower phase

Mrs A Lewis – Middle phase

Miss S Baldwin – Upper phase

 

Personal, Social and Health Education

Miss J Cook

Class teacher Yr.1

PSHC+E.

Relationship

& Sex Education

Reading

Yr 2 upwards

Mrs R Butler

Class teacher Yr.3

 

Religious Education

Mrs N Cashell SLT

Deputy Headteacher – East Street site

Religious

Education

Safeguarding &

Child Protection

 

Ms M Brewer SLT

Deputy Headteacher – Boston Site

Safeguarding   & Child Protection.

Anti-Bullying

Keeping 

Children Safe.

Science

Mrs K Burrell

Class teacher Yr 2

Science

SENCO

(Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator)

Miss H Jones

SEND

Writing

Miss C Harrison

Class Teacher Yr 5

 

 

 

Mar 2017

 

Top